• Status: 2


    Cannes Film Festivali 2015 kazananları

    COMPETITION

    • Palme d’Or: “Dheepan” (Jacques Audiard, Fransa)
    • Grand Prix: “Son of Saul” (Laszlo Nemes, Macaristan)
    • Director: Hou Hsiao-hsien, “The Assassin” (Tayvan)
    • Actor: Vincent Lindon, “The Measure of a Man” (Fransa)
    • Actress (tie): Emmanuelle Bercot, “Mon roi” (Fransa), and Rooney Mara, “Carol” (İngiltere)
    • Jury Prize: Yorgos Lanthimos, “The Lobster” (Yunanistan-İrlanda-İngiltere-Hollanda-Fransa)
    • Screenplay: Michel Franco, “Chronic” (Meksika-Fransa)

    DİĞER

    • Palme d’Honneur: Agnes Varda
    • Camera d’Or: “Land and Shade” (Cesar Augusto Acevedo, Kolombiya)
    • Short Films Palme d’Or: “Waves ’98” (Ely Dagher)
    • Ecumenical Jury Prize: “My Mother” (Nanni Moretti)

    UN CERTAIN REGARD

    • Un Certain Regard Prize: “Rams” (Grimur Hakonarson, İzlanda-Danimarka)
    • Jury prize: “The High Sun” (Dalibor Matanic, Hırvatistan-Slovenya-Sırbistan)
    • Director: Kiyoshi Kurosawa, “Journey to th:e Shore” (Japonya-Fransa)
    • Un Certain Talent Prize: Corneliu Porumboiu, “The Treasure” (Romanya)
    • Special Prize for Promising Futures (tie): “Nahid” (Ida Panahandeh, Iran) and “Masaan” (Neeraj Ghaywan, Fransa-Hindistan)

    DIRECTORS’ FORTNIGHT

    • Art Cinema Award: “The Embrace of the Serpent” (Ciro Guerra, Kolombiya)
    • Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize: “My Golden Days” (Arnaud Desplechin, Fransa)
    • Europa Cinemas Label: “Mustang” (Deniz Gamze Erguven, Fransa-Turkiye-Almanya)

    CRITICS’ WEEK

    • Grand Prize: “Paulina” (Santiago Mitre, Arjantin-Brezilya-Fransa)
    • Visionary Prize: “Land and Shade”
    • Society of Dramatic Authors and Composers Prize: “Land and Shade”

    FIPRESCI

    • Competition: “Son of Saul” (Laszlo Nemes, Macaristan)
    • Un Certain Regard: “Masaan”
    • Critics’ Week: “Paulina”

    Devamını oku


    Yorumlar




    Yorum yazabilmek icin en az 5 karmaya ihtiyaciniz var. Paylasim yaparak karmani artirabilirsin.

    Yorumlar
    Paylaş